RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$449,000

2415 2nd Ave Apt 743

Seattle, WA, 98121
View more Seattle, WA property pages
1Beds
1.5Baths
772Sqft
$582$/sqft

Listing Notes

This unique top-floor, two-level unit features a formal solid staircase leading to a spacious loft bedroom with a full bathroom and generous closet space. The main floor includes a convenient half bath, soaring floor-to-ceiling windows, and a private balcony with stunning views of Puget Sound and the Olympic Mountains. The home offers stainless steel appliances, in-unit washer and dryer, and fresh paint. Best value in the complex. An excellent investment opportunity-short-term and Airbnb rentals allowed, with no rental cap. Luxury amenities include a 24-hour concierge, gym, indoor pool, jacuzzi, sauna, party room, view deck with gas grills, and a garden courtyard. The unit also includes secure garage parking and a private storage room. Walk Score 99-close to Pike Place Market, the Space Needle, stadiums, ferries, shops, and dining. Enjoy unmatched access to everything downtown Seattle has to offer.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-5.4%

$582/sqft vs a nearby median of $615/sqft.

Nearby median$615/sqft