RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$499,000

5612 Pamplona Way

Charlotte, NC, 28214
View more Charlotte, NC property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,175Sqft
$229$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

Come see 5612 Pamplona Way in Sonoma Hills! The Penwell is one of our two-story plans featured at Sonoma Hills in Charlotte, NC. This gorgeous two-story home with impressive comfort, luxury, and style offers four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering, you are greeted by a foyer that invites you directly into the center of the home. At its heart, you'll find a spacious family room that blends with the kitchen, creating an expansive and airy feel. The kitchen is well equipped with a walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar, perfect for cooking and entertaining. A flex room on the first floor can be used as a home office or craft room. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and en-suite bathroom with dual vanities. The additional two bedrooms provide comfort and privacy and have access to a secondary bathroom. The laundry room completes the second floor. With its thoughtful design, spacious layout, and modern conveniences, the Penwell is the perfect new home for you at Sonoma Hills. Pictures are representative.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+15%

$229/sqft vs a nearby median of $200/sqft.

Nearby median$200/sqft