RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$530,000

5608 Pamplona Way

Charlotte, NC, 28214
View more Charlotte, NC property pages
5Beds
3Baths
2,511Sqft
$211$/sqft

Listing Notes

Come see 5608 Pamplona Way in Sonoma Hills! The Hayden is one of our two-story plans featured at Sonoma Hills in Charlotte, NC offering a secondary bedroom on the main floor, and a basement. This spacious and modern two-story home features five bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer leading into the center of the home with a connecting home office off to the side. This open-concept space features a large living room, dining area, and functional kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with a walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, and center island with a breakfast bar. Also located on the first floor off the living room is a convenient guest bedroom and full bathroom. The second floor of the Hayden features a spacious primary suite, complete with a walk-in closet and full bathroom with dual vanities. The additional three bedrooms on this floor share a third full bathroom. There is also an upstairs loft space perfect for family entertainment, gaming, or a cozy reading area. With its luxurious design and versatility, the Hayden is the perfect place to call home. Pictures are representative.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+9.3%

$211/sqft vs a nearby median of $193/sqft.

Nearby median$193/sqft