RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$790,000

2252 Quarry Trails Dr

Columbus, OH, 43228
View more Columbus, OH property pages
3Beds
3.5Baths
1,950Sqft
$405$/sqft

Listing Notes

3 Beds - 3.5 Baths - 1,950 Sq. Ft. - 2-Car Garage Discover 2252 Quarry Trails Drive a refined, light-filled townhome that perfectly blends modern design with natural surroundings. Nestled within the sought-after Quarry Trails community, this home delivers timeless craftsmanship, a rooftop retreat, and easy access to the Quarry Trails Metro Park trails and amenities. First Floor Bright entry with wide-plank hardwood flooring and floating staircase with black cable railing Spacious flex room ideal for a home office, gym, or guest suite Full bathroom for added convenience Direct access to a rear-load 2-car garage Second Floor Open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area designed for seamless flow Large island with dark quartz counters and rich wood cabinetry Stainless-steel appliances, geometric tile backsplash, and designer pendant lighting Oversized windows provide abundant natural light Gas fireplace, wide-plank hardwood flooring, walk-in pantry, and powder room Spacious second-floor balcony overlooking Quarry Trails' natural surroundings Third Floor Primary suite with spa-inspired bath, dual vanities, and custom walk-in closet Secondary bedroom with private en-suite bath for guests or family Centrally located laundry area with modern, neutral finishes Rooftop Deck Expansive private rooftop terrace with built-in grill station and counter space Enjoy sweeping views of Quarry Trails Metro Park and the river Community Located within Quarry Trails with access to Metro Park...