RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$615,000

2842 Gunnison Dr Apt 202

Columbus, OH, 43228
View more Columbus, OH property pages
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,458Sqft
$422$/sqft

Listing Notes

2 Beds - 2.5 Baths - 1,458 Sq. Ft. - Private Balcony - Attached 1-Car Garage Discover 2842 Gunnison Dr. Unit 202 - a thoughtfully designed two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath flat offering 1,458 square feet of open living, modern finishes, and seamless indoor-outdoor living in Quarry Trails. Open-concept living, dining, and kitchen layout with wide-plank flooring, tall ceilings, and expansive windows that fill the space with natural light Modern kitchen featuring shaker-style cabinetry, quartz-style countertops, oversized island with seating, pendant lighting, and stainless-steel appliances with gas cooktop Spacious living and dining areas positioned along a wall of windows Private primary suite with generous layout, walk-in closet, and en-suite bath featuring dual vanity and contemporary finishes Second bedroom with en-suite full bath, ideal for guests, a home office, or flexible living space Convenient powder bath located off the main living area Covered private balcony with built-in outdoor kitchen including grill, sink, beverage fridge, and prep space for easy entertaining Dedicated laundry room with cabinetry for additional storage and organization Attached 1-car garage provides everyday convenience and secure parking Located in Quarry Trails surrounded by Metro Park trails, spa, gym, and more Ready for move-in. Schedule a showing today!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+103%

$422/sqft vs a nearby median of $208/sqft.

Nearby median$208/sqft