RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$480,900

12570 Big Juniper Dr

Jacksonville, FL, 32219
View more Jacksonville, FL property pages
5Beds
3.5Baths
2,938Sqft
$164$/sqft

Listing Notes

Step into LGI Home's newest home, The Wayside! This exceptional 5-bed, 3.5-bath home offers a luxury feel as it is fitted with our CompleteHome Plus(TM) finishes such as enhanced professional front yard landscaping, stainless steel Whirlpool(R) kitchen appliances, and designer touches scattered throughout the home. The Wayside feels like home as soon as you step in as you are greeted by the open-concept entertainment area, where hosting will be a breeze as you can move freely between the chef-ready kitchen and the family room. Head upstairs and enter straight into the open bonus room, that is ready to be turned into whatever your family needs, whether that be an at home office or a children's playroom. A unique feature of The Wayside that everyone in your family is sure to love is that each of the five bedrooms offer impressive walk-in closets.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-10%

$164/sqft vs a nearby median of $183/sqft.

Nearby median$183/sqft