RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$325,990

10016 Spotted Sea Dr

Jacksonville, FL, 32219
View more Jacksonville, FL property pages
4Beds
2Baths
1,827Sqft
$178$/sqft

Listing Notes

As you enter the home from the extended front porch, you're welcomed into the foyer, where two bedrooms sit at the front of the home and share a full bath. Continuing down the hall, you'll find an additional bedroom and a conveniently located laundry room nearby. The heart of the home opens into the kitchen, seamlessly connected to the family room and dining area, creating an inviting space for gathering. A back patio extends off the dining area, offering a spot to enjoy the outdoors. Just off the dining area, the primary bedroom features a spacious walk-in closet and a private primary bath.

Market Insights

Near nearby median-2.7%

$178/sqft vs a nearby median of $183/sqft.

Nearby median$183/sqft