RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$450,000

916 Buchanan St Apt 201

Nashville, TN, 37208
View more Nashville, TN property pages
1Beds
1Baths
504Sqft
$893$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to Dolly's Glam Getaway! A fully furnished designer condo and high-performing short-term rental opportunity located just minutes from Broadway, Germantown, and all of Downtown Nashville's favorite spots. Bold, playful, and unmistakably Nashville, this professionally curated 1-bedroom residence blends elevated design with proven income-producing potential, creating a rare opportunity for both investors and lifestyle buyers alike. Positioned within the rapidly growing Buchanan Arts District, the condo has consistently attracted guests seeking a memorable Music City experience with quick access to Nashville's top restaurants, entertainment, nightlife, and cultural hotspots. The property is being offered fully furnished with established operational history, creating a seamless turnkey transition for immediate use or continued STR operations. Located within a unique boutique building featuring multiple professionally designed Airbnb residences on the same private floor, buyers also have the opportunity to purchase additional units individually or as part of a larger portfolio acquisition. A rare opportunity to own a stabilized Nashville STR asset with immediate cash flow potential in one of the city's fastest-growing urban corridors. Open House Sunday 05/17 from 2-4PM showcasing the entire floor of Airbnb residences.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+147%

$893/sqft vs a nearby median of $362/sqft.

Nearby median$362/sqft