RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$375,000

707 26th Ave N Apt 4

Nashville, TN, 37208
View more Nashville, TN property pages
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,056Sqft
$355$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to modern urban living in the heart of City Heights, one of Nashville's fastest-growing neighborhoods. This beautifully crafted 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick brownstone offers the perfect blend of city convenience and stylish comfort. Step inside to discover an open concept living space with high ceilings, hardwood floors, and abundant natural light. The gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island - ideal for entertaining or quiet mornings at home. Upstairs, you'll find two ensuite bedrooms, each with ample closet space and contemporary finishes. The primary suite includes high ceilings, a luxurious bath with a walk-in shower, and double vanities. Less than 5 minutes to Broadway! Walk to the grocery, gym, coffee shop, spa, sushi restaurant, and iconic comfort food! Just minutes to all major hospitals, Vanderbilt and Belmont, TN State, Meharry Colleges, Midtown, Sylvan Park, and The Nations. This home is perfectly located for easy access to everything Nashville has to offer.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-41%

$355/sqft vs a nearby median of $604/sqft.

Nearby median$604/sqft