RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$424,990

336 Skylar Ct SE

Atlanta, GA, 30315
View more Atlanta, GA property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,673Sqft
$254$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to The Rina, a stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome-style condo nestled in the vibrant Chosewood Park neighborhood of Atlanta, Georgia. This modern gem, spanning 1,661 square feet, offers a perfect blend of style and functionality. As you step inside, you are greeted by an open-concept design that seamlessly connects the chef-inspired kitchen, dining area, and spacious family room, all bathed in natural light. The kitchen features a quartz countertop peninsula that comfortably seats five, making it ideal for casual meals or entertaining friends. The primary suite, located on the second floor, provides a luxurious retreat with its en-suite bathroom, double vanities, and two generous walk-in closets. Down the hall, two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or a game room, with one bedroom boasting access to a delightful rear balcony. Convenience is key, with a stackable laundry unit tucked away in a hallway closet, making daily chores effortless. Situated in the desirable Skylar community, residents enjoy breathtaking city skyline views and a low-maintenance lifestyle, with exterior and yard services included. Just a short walk away, you can explore the BeltLine, The Beacon, and Grant Park, or quickly reach Downtown, Midtown, and Little Five Points by car. With an array of restaurants, shopping, and outdoor activities nearby, The Rina is not just a home; it's a lifestyle waiting to be embraced. Don't miss your chance to invest in this exceptional property-schedule your appointment today! Photos shown are of a similar home.