RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$589,990

360 Skylar Ct SE

Atlanta, GA, 30315
View more Atlanta, GA property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,650Sqft
$223$/sqft

Listing Notes

Move-in-Ready! Enjoy the views from the rooftop terrace! Brand new move-in-ready townhome-style condo in Skylar featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a private study, an impressive rooftop terrace and 2,660 sq. ft. of living space. The heart of the home is undoubtedly the expansive gourmet kitchen, complete with a generous island that serves as a gathering spot for friends and family. Enjoy the convenience of a walk-in pantry, ample cabinet space, and a private home office tucked away for focused work. Step outside to the covered balcony for alfresco dining. The primary suite offers a luxurious retreat with a spa-like bathroom and a spacious walk-in closet, while two additional bedrooms provide versatility for guests or hobbies. Expand your living and entertaining space on the rooftop terrace where you can take in the stunning skyline views! Welcome to Skylar, a stunning new community of townhome-style condos nestled in the vibrant Chosewood Park neighborhood of Atlanta, Georgia! As one of the top 20 homebuilders in the U.S., Stanley Martin is proud to offer modern living spaces that blend contemporary design with the charm of urban life. The Skylar neighborhood is along the BeltLine with city skyline views and a prime location. Walk to the BeltLine, The Beacon, and Grand Park, or take a short drive to Downtown, Midtown, Inman Park, and Little Five Points. With plenty of bustling restaurants, exciting outdoor activities, shopping, and entertainment options in the surrounding area, you'll be close to it all at Skylar. Photos shown are from a similar home. Contact us to schedule a tour or visit the model home today!