RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$519,000

635 Claridge Dr

Nashville, TN, 37214
View more Nashville, TN property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,050Sqft
$253$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome home to 635 Claridge Dr, a brand new Site built home that perfectly blends modern luxury with cozy, comfortable living. Tucked away on a dead end street, this home offers the privacy you desire, just minutes from everything. Experience the feeling of spaciousness with high 10' ceilings and 8' Doors throughout the entire house, creating an open and airy atmosphere. The heart of the home features natural grain kitchen cabinets, providing a warm, organic touch with separate dining room, and Luxury like master suite. Enjoy the beauty and durability of high-end Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring, offering style and easy maintenance. Unwind on your front porch, perfect for morning coffee. The expansive back yard is ideal for entertaining and play, and will be fully fenced-in upon completion, providing a secure and private haven. Built by Orange Grove Home Builders and offering a 1 year builder warranty. professional photos coming next week.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-6.6%

$253/sqft vs a nearby median of $271/sqft.

Nearby median$271/sqft