RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$449,475

809 Colfax Dr SE

Nashville, TN, 37214
View more Nashville, TN property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,404Sqft
$320$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome home! 809 Colfax is a beautifully renovated Cottage style home located in the heart of Donelson ! New Kitchen remodel includes ceiling height soft close cabinetry, stainless appliances and new flooring with reinforced subfloors. This is a warm feeling home with 3 BR and 2 Ba, living room with built in shelves, separate den w F'place, eat in kitchen with 3rd bedroom serving as a dining room just off kitchen. Gorgeous original hardwoods throughout. Covered patio w large back yard for entertaining. All new Window treatments remain! Smart lighting in the newly renovated bathroom and hall bath as well. All new fans and new lighting as well.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+23%

$320/sqft vs a nearby median of $261/sqft.

Nearby median$261/sqft