RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$250,000

3535 Bell Rd Apt 705

Nashville, TN, 37214
View more Nashville, TN property pages
2Beds
1.5Baths
1,088Sqft
$230$/sqft

Listing Notes

Save up to 1% of your loan amount as a closing cost credit when you use seller's suggested lender! Move-in ready and perfectly located, this Nashville townhome offers incredible convenience and value! Just 15 minutes to Downtown Nashville, 8 minutes to the airport, and only moments from Elm Hill Marina and beautiful Percy Priest Lake, this home puts everything within easy reach-including shopping, dining, Target, and Lowe's just 10 minutes away. The open and airy floor plan features brand new laminate floors throughout the main level, creating a bright and welcoming space. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Sliding doors open to the back deck, offering a great spot to relax outdoors. Upstairs, you'll find two comfortable bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a convenient laundry area. With HOA coverage for exterior maintenance and trash pickup, you can enjoy truly maintenance-free living. Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, or simply looking for an affordable and convenient Nashville address, this townhome is a fantastic find!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-15%

$230/sqft vs a nearby median of $271/sqft.

Nearby median$271/sqft