RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$311,490

4737 Muskogee Dr

Charlotte, NC, 28227
View more Charlotte, NC property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,729Sqft
$180$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to Abershire. Big Promos are being offered! These is a 3-bedroom with LOFT! It has a thoughtful layout and the upscale finishes are included in the price. Buyers can choose from two open and spacious floor plans, each offering generous bedroom sizes and functional living spaces. The popular Whitley plan features a large kitchen island that overlooks the main living, dining, and flexible space-perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Multiple designer interior color packages are available, all included in the list price, so there are no surprise upgrade costs after contract. Homes feature timeless selections with soft grays, crisp whites, and natural wood tones throughout. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs through the main living areas, all full bathrooms, and the laundry room for both style and durability. Upstairs, you'll find spacious secondary bedrooms and a conveniently located laundry room, making daily routines effortless. All of the homes are representation photos. Some of the photos have been AI generated and colors may not be completely accurate. Each townhome includes a 16-foot privacy fence separating units, with potential HOA approval to extend fencing after purchase-allowing homeowners to create an even more private outdoor space. A perfect blend of modern design, transparency in pricing, and low-maintenance living-Abershire offers style, comfort, and value in a brand-new community.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-22%

$180/sqft vs a nearby median of $231/sqft.