RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$330,000

4808 Liska Ct

Charlotte, NC, 28227
View more Charlotte, NC property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,321Sqft
$250$/sqft

Listing Notes

The fundamentals: 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,359 sq ft | 10,018 sq ft cul-de-sac lot | Full brick ranch | Built 1993 | 2-car garage | East Charlotte, 28227. This single-level layout delivers the profile that performs consistently in the Charlotte market: one-story living, open-concept flow, wooded lot privacy, and a sub-10-mile commute to Uptown. The great room anchors the interior with a vaulted ceiling and wood-burning fireplace. The kitchen - blue-painted cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless appliances, granite pass-through bar - positions the home competitively against comparable listings in the 28227 corridor. The primary suite includes a tray ceiling, walk-in closet, and en-suite bath with double vanity, garden tub, and glass shower. Two additional bedrooms. Full hall bath. Main-level laundry. Rear deck with wooded backdrop. Location context: approximately 8 miles to Uptown Charlotte via US-74, with peak commutes as short as 15 minutes. Albemarle Road corridor retail (Walmart, Food Lion) within minutes. Diverse dining on E. W.T. Harris Blvd. Albemarle Road Park nearby. Full brick exterior. Cul-de-sac lot. Single-level layout. This combination at this price point in East Charlotte is a narrowing window. Contact Khin Yee for a private showing.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+15%

$250/sqft vs a nearby median of $218/sqft.

Nearby median$218/sqft