RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$789,950

2731 NE 87th St

Seattle, WA, 98115
View more Seattle, WA property pages
3Beds
2.25Baths
1,149Sqft
$688$/sqft

Listing Notes

Discover your dream home in the heart of the desirable Wedgwood neighborhood! This stunning new construction boasts 3 bedrooms and 3 modern bathrooms. Step inside to find beautiful engineered hardwood floors throughout and a bright, open-concept kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, elegant quartz countertops, and stylish shaker cabinets-ideal for culinary enthusiasts. Enjoy the convenience of a heated garage equipped with EV charging. With cafes, restaurants, groceries, and various amenities just minutes away, this location offers the perfect blend of comfort and accessibility. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+20%

$688/sqft vs a nearby median of $575/sqft.

Nearby median$575/sqft