RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$925,000

4321 S Holly St

Seattle, WA, 98118
View more Seattle, WA property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
1,860Sqft
$497$/sqft

Listing Notes

Tucked away in a tranquil, private setting, this modern standalone custom home offers a true spa-like retreat with move-in ready ease. The main level showcases sleek concrete floors, a custom open kitchen, and light-filled living spaces designed for effortless entertaining. A versatile main-floor bedroom with separate entrance and nearby half bath provides ideal flexibility for guest or work-from-home space. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, a dedicated laundry room, and a skylit landing with custom built-ins. The inviting primary suite features vaulted ceilings, expansive sliding windows, a walk-in closet with built-ins, and a luxurious spa-inspired bath complete with heated radiant floors, soaking tub, walk-in shower, and private water closet. Outside, the fenced landscaped yard feels like a private oasis with a new sauna, wood composite deck, pavers, and low-maintenance turf. Conveniently located near the airport, blocks from the LINK, Seward Park, and Columbia City's vibrant cafes and dining. This one ticks all of the boxes!

Market Insights

Near nearby median-0.2%

$497/sqft vs a nearby median of $498/sqft.

Nearby median$498/sqft