RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$725,000

3557 S Hudson St

Seattle, WA, 98118
View more Seattle, WA property pages
3Beds
1.75Baths
1,740Sqft
$417$/sqft

Listing Notes

Right in the very heart of Columbia City, this 1910-era charmer puts you at the center of one of Seattle's most vibrant, walkable neighborhoods. Blending vintage character with modern updates, the home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a layout that lives comfortably day to day. Inside, you'll find updated plumbing, electrical wiring & panel, and efficient forced air heating and cooling. The kitchen and main living spaces flow naturally, grounded by warm wood floors, while upstairs bedrooms offer a quiet retreat with newer baths featuring tile finishes. The semi-finished lower level-with its own entrance and solid ceiling height-offers flexibility for future expansion, guest space, or simply exceptional storage. Outdoors, a generous deck is ready for gatherings, overlooking a spacious yard with room to garden, relax, or play. Location is everything here-just steps to Columbia City's dynamic mix of restaurants, coffee shops, and the light rail for effortless commuting. Enjoy neighborhood staples like Geraldine's Counter, Jackalope Tex Mex & Cantina, and La Medusa, all contributing to the unmistakable energy that makes this pocket of the city so sought after.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-8.6%

$417/sqft vs a nearby median of $456/sqft.

Nearby median$456/sqft