RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,895,000

211 14th Ave E

Seattle, WA, 98112
View more Seattle, WA property pages
3Beds
2Baths
4,943Sqft
$586$/sqft

Listing Notes

Rare Capitol Hill mixed-use opportunity with immediate income and long-term upside. Zoned office, this fully remodeled property includes a street-level commercial space (leased to an established dental practice with ~5 years remaining), a lower-level studio and additional retail/storefront space, plus an elegant residence spanning the upper two floors.Extensive recent upgrades include roof, windows, and electrical, offering true turnkey condition. Multiple income streams and flexible configuration make this ideal for investors, owner-users, or future redevelopment.The upper-level residence is light-filled with refined European character, featuring multiple decks and a charming attic guest room. Prime location with strong visibility and proximity to neighborhood amenities.A rare, one-of-a-kind asset with immediate cash flow and long-term potential. Easy to show residential space; commercial space by appointment only with listing agents present.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-17%

$586/sqft vs a nearby median of $707/sqft.

Nearby median$707/sqft