RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$374,900

4908 30th Ave S

Minneapolis, MN, 55417
View more Minneapolis, MN property pages
3Beds
1Baths
1,400Sqft
$268$/sqft

Listing Notes

Highly sought after Keewaydin neighborhood with a short walk to Lake Nokomis AND Minnehaha Creek! This bright, move-in ready home is nestled on a quiet street with restaurants, breweries, grocery and coffee shops just steps away. Featuring beautiful hardwood floors, newer noise-proof/draft free windows, gas fireplace, fully updated kitchen, stunning bathroom, oversized 2 car garage, and a new permeable backyard patio with flagstone walkways, all you have to do is simply move in & enjoy!

Market Insights

Near nearby median+1.5%

$268/sqft vs a nearby median of $264/sqft.

Nearby median$264/sqft