RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$229,900

1440 E Cedar Ln

Madison, TN, 37115
View more Madison, TN property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,227Sqft
$187$/sqft

Listing Notes

3 Madison Properties sold together- 1440 E. Cedar Ln (Zero Lot Line), 924 Idlewild Dr(Duplex)MLS- 3198588, and 361 Lanier Dr(house)MLS- 3198593. Price is $810,000 for all 3. 1440 E. Cedar is a great home featuring a large living room and fireplace, 1 car garage, and spacious master bedroom. Home is need of some cosmetic updates but great bones! Would make a great rental property, as rental prices for 3 bedrooms range $1,600-$1,800 in the area.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-24%

$187/sqft vs a nearby median of $245/sqft.

Nearby median$245/sqft