RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$259,525

226 Ellington Pl

Madison, TN, 37115
View more Madison, TN property pages
2Beds
1.5Baths
1,302Sqft
$199$/sqft

Listing Notes

This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in Madison offers 1,302 square feet, natural light throughout the day, two dedicated parking spaces, and a private fenced patio backing to wooded views with no homes directly behind. The main living area opens easily into the kitchen, creating a layout that feels connected without wasting space. LVP flooring runs throughout the main level, and the fireplace adds warmth and character to the living area. The kitchen was updated in 2018 with cabinetry, countertops, stainless steel appliances, and tile backsplash, while the upstairs bath was also updated with a tiled tub surround and updated cabinetry. Several of the major systems have already been addressed, including roof in 2021, HVAC in 2023, water heater in 2025, and windows replaced in 2018. The fenced patio creates a quieter outdoor setting that feels tucked away, with community pool and clubhouse access also available to residents. Conveniently located near downtown Nashville, East Nashville, Opry Mills, the airport, Ellington Parkway, Briley Parkway, and I-65.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-8.7%

$199/sqft vs a nearby median of $218/sqft.

Nearby median$218/sqft