RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$109,900

520 Ridgewood Ave Apt 106

Minneapolis, MN, 55403
View more Minneapolis, MN property pages
1Beds
1Baths
625Sqft
$176$/sqft

Listing Notes

Awesome 1BD/1BA condo in a superb-central location in the heart of Minneapolis in the Loring Heights neighborhood! Walk conveniently to the Walker Art Center, Minneapolis Sculpture Garden, and the serene Chain of Lakes. Great kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, hardwood floors. Brand new windows installed in 2020. Laundry in the basement has 2 sets of washers/dryers and is FREE/INCLUDED in monthly HOA fee. There is an assigned parking spot in the back of the building, spot #11 in far NE corner beside fence. Unit is currently rented.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-7.9%

$176/sqft vs a nearby median of $191/sqft.

Nearby median$191/sqft