RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$148,900

400 Groveland Ave Apt 1514

Minneapolis, MN, 55403
View more Minneapolis, MN property pages
1Beds
1Baths
750Sqft
$199$/sqft

Listing Notes

Enjoy breathtaking skyline views from this light-filled 15th-floor unit in the sought-after Summit House community. Step onto your private screened balconyperfect for relaxing with friends or grilling while taking in the cityscape. Inside, the bright and inviting layout features beautiful parquet floors, abundant closet space, and a well-designed kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances and a convenient breakfast bar for casual dining or entertaining. Summit House offers exceptional amenities, including two rooftop pools with panoramic 360-degree viewsone complemented by a comfortable, modern cabanaalong with an exercise room, a dedicated parking space in a heated garage, and a private storage compartment. The monthly HOA fee includes utilities and internet. Ideally located near Loring Park, Walker Art Center, and the Minneapolis Sculpture Garden, and offering excellent walkability to downtown dining, shops, restaurants, and cafes, this home combines elevated city living with everyday comfort and convenience.

Market Insights

Near nearby median-2.9%

$199/sqft vs a nearby median of $205/sqft.

Nearby median$205/sqft