RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$794,500

4905 Manassas Cir

Brentwood, TN, 37027
View more Brentwood, TN property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,889Sqft
$275$/sqft

Listing Notes

First showings 5/13. Fantastic home conveniently located in Brentwood close to restaurants, grocery, and other shopping. Spacious floor plan with office, dining room, updated kitchen and new appliances. New roof 2023, new Trane HVACs 2024, renovated full bath and half bath, epoxy garage floor and custom garage cabinets/slat wall for organization. 900 sq ft deck wraps around the back of the home with a new sunken hot tub, fenced back yard. Windows on back of house were replaced in 2020, front windows 2010.

Market Insights

Near nearby median-0.4%

$275/sqft vs a nearby median of $276/sqft.

Nearby median$276/sqft