RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$835,000

1012 Heathfield Cir

Brentwood, TN, 37027
View more Brentwood, TN property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
3,118Sqft
$268$/sqft

Listing Notes

Your chance to own this renovated Banbury Crossing home and move in before school starts! Stunning Kitchen with high-end appliances, glass tile backsplash, under cabinet lighting, oversized dining island and convenient walk in pantry/laundry with space-saving pocket door. Fabulous wet bar in the Kitchen includes ice maker, beverage cooler and wine rack. Fantastic entertaining space! Sliding door to the back provides access to the tranquil fenced yard shaded by towering trees. Newer composition deck for cookouts. Wonderful Great Room with fireplace is open to the Kitchen /Breakfast area. Dining Room w/custom accent wall. Main level Primary suite with gorgeous custom tiled shower with the ability to utilize steam, jetted tub, oversized vanity with vessel sinks. Extra large walk in closet. Updated Guest Bath. New flooring throughout main level, new lighting fixtures and ceiling fans. Custom iron railing graces the staircase to upper level. Massive Bonus Room upstairs and access to 3 additional Bedrooms, all with extra large closets. Renovated full bath with double sink vanity. Newer carpeting upstairs too! Freshly painted. Well-maintained home. Recent (5 years) HVAC units, tankless water heater. Large storage room upstairs. Garage with loft style storage shelving. Driveway and sidewalk freshly pressure washed and sealed. Backyard is loaded with perennials for constant color. Owner is relocating out of state and hates to leave this home!

Market Insights

Near nearby median-4.3%