RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$279,900

10035 W Highwood Ave

Wauwatosa, WI, 53222
View more Wauwatosa, WI property pages
2Beds
1.5Baths
1,276Sqft
$219$/sqft

Listing Notes

GREAT Tosa Neighborhood, close to the Menomonee River Parkway & Hartung Park, is the setting for this wonderful Brick Ranch! This Immaculate home with nearly 1,300 sq ft lives large! Step into the OPEN concept Living/Office/Dining Space with Gleaming Hardwood Floors, Built In China Cabinets & Lots of Natural Light! The Bright & Spacious Kitchen has Painted Cabinets & a Large Closet or future Pantry. Generous REMODELED Bath has CT Tub surround, floor & accent wall. 2 Large Bedrooms also feature Hardwood Floors. LOTS of Closet space throughout too! Attached 2 car Garage & Basement w/ Laundry area, more storage & 1/2 BA! NEWER Furnace Dec. 2019 & 50 gal H2O Heater May 2021. Hurry to call this one your own.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+24%

$219/sqft vs a nearby median of $177/sqft.

Nearby median$177/sqft