RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$184,900

4052 N 87th St

Milwaukee, WI, 53222
View more Milwaukee, WI property pages
2Beds
2Baths
888Sqft
$208$/sqft

Listing Notes

An amazing opportunity to own this affordable classic Lindsay Park brick ranch. Lovingly cared for and maintained with 2024 updates to appreciate. New roof and soffits, well-planned concrete sidewalks and side entrance accessibility, patio and garage approach, exterior paint and doors on house and garage. Spacious room sizes, all appliances included. Lower-level doubles living space and includes an egress window and shower. Mature lilac hedge, manicured shrubs, and lannon stone edging complement the landscape.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+33%

$208/sqft vs a nearby median of $156/sqft.

Nearby median$156/sqft