RealtyLens

MarketsWI

Milwaukee, WI

Live listings and local prices in Milwaukee, refreshed May 12, 2026.

Listings422
Median price$212,000
Median $/sqft$153
Mix5% sale

Listings

80 homes
Listing at 6535 N 58th St
$1,600for rent
6535 N 58th St
2 bd · 1 ba · 962 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3473 S 83rd St
$1,099for rent
3473 S 83rd St
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1140 N 50th Pl
$1,248for rent
1140 N 50th Pl
2 bd · 1 ba · 968 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1665 N Humboldt Ave Apt 2
$1,295for rent
1665 N Humboldt Ave Apt 2
1 bd · 1 ba · 550 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1825 N Astor Unit Upper
$2,000for rent
1825 N Astor Unit Upper
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,100 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5621 S 22nd St
$2,648for rent
5621 S 22nd St
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,331 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3521 W Highland Blvd Unit C
$1,350for rent
3521 W Highland Blvd Unit C
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2724 N Murray Ave Unit Lower
$1,565for rent
2724 N Murray Ave Unit Lower
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2119 E Kenilworth Pl Apt 3
$1,230for rent
2119 E Kenilworth Pl Apt 3
1 bd · 1 ba · 526 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3261 N 26th St Unit 2
$1,275for rent
3261 N 26th St Unit 2
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1522 N Prospect Ave Unit 1804
$14,000for rent
1522 N Prospect Ave Unit 1804
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,241 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6654 W Constance Ave
$1,500for rent
6654 W Constance Ave
3 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2769 N 27th St Unit 1
$1,100for rent
2769 N 27th St Unit 1
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 436 S 74th St
$2,300for rent
436 S 74th St
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,022 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8041 W Bluemound Rd Apt 207
$1,708for rent
8041 W Bluemound Rd Apt 207
1 bd · 1 ba · 678 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3156 N 75th St
$1,845for rent
3156 N 75th St
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,236 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2400 E Bradford St Unit 307
$1,125for rent
2400 E Bradford St Unit 307
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1609 N 52nd St Unit Upper
$1,748for rent
1609 N 52nd St Unit Upper
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,518 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8244 W Center St
$1,800for rent
8244 W Center St
2 bd · 1 ba · 920 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2934 N Bremen St Unit Upper
$1,448for rent
2934 N Bremen St Unit Upper
3 bd · 1 ba · 798 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5255 N 37th St Unit Main
$1,950for rent
5255 N 37th St Unit Main
4 bd · 1 ba · 1,360 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1607 N 52nd St Unit Lower
$1,748for rent
1607 N 52nd St Unit Lower
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,519 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1239 N 26th St Unit 1
$1,400for rent
1239 N 26th St Unit 1
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,300 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8041 W Bluemound Rd Apt 111
$2,122for rent
8041 W Bluemound Rd Apt 111
2 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1521 N Jefferson St
$1,245for rent
1521 N Jefferson St
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2XXX N Lake Dr
$3,595for rent
2XXX N Lake Dr
3 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2311 W Wisconsin Ave Apt 10
$1,200for rent
2311 W Wisconsin Ave Apt 10
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8309 N 107th St Unit A
$1,595for rent
8309 N 107th St Unit A
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 900 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4141 N 84th St
$1,300for rent
4141 N 84th St
2 bd · 1 ba · 950 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4700 N 18th St Unit 1
$1,150for rent
4700 N 18th St Unit 1
2 bd · 1 ba · 832 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 627 E Potter Ave
$1,998for rent
627 E Potter Ave
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,434 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2555 N Humboldt Blvd Unit 1
$1,395for rent
2555 N Humboldt Blvd Unit 1
3 bd · 1 ba · 746 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2869 S 6th St Apt 4
$950for rent
2869 S 6th St Apt 4
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2477 W Auer Ave Unit 2479
$825for rent
2477 W Auer Ave Unit 2479
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 953 N 17th St
$9,500for rent
953 N 17th St
10 bd · 3 ba · 3,085 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1531 S 30th St Unit Lower
$1,095for rent
1531 S 30th St Unit Lower
3 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1707 W State St
$2,700for rent
1707 W State St
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,226 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 922 E Hamilton St Unit Lower
$1,550for rent
922 E Hamilton St Unit Lower
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,900 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2413 W Juneau Ave Unit Lower
$1,800for rent
2413 W Juneau Ave Unit Lower
4 bd · 1 ba · 1 sqft · $1800/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1709 W State St
$2,700for rent
1709 W State St
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,226 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2630 N Hackett Ave Apt 309
$2,989for rent
2630 N Hackett Ave Apt 309
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,353 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4460 S 26th St Apt 4
$2,000for rent
4460 S 26th St Apt 4
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4460 S 26th St Apt 2
$2,000for rent
4460 S 26th St Apt 2
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1900 W Layton Ave Apt 212
$1,525for rent
1900 W Layton Ave Apt 212
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,100 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3255 N Oakland Ave
$3,200for rent
3255 N Oakland Ave
4 bd · 2.5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2218 N Summit Ave Apt 105
$1,450for rent
2218 N Summit Ave Apt 105
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4460 S 26th St Apt 3
$2,000for rent
4460 S 26th St Apt 3
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4460 S 26th St Apt 7
$1,600for rent
4460 S 26th St Apt 7
1 bd · 1 ba · 980 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1900 W Layton Ave Apt 107
$1,525for rent
1900 W Layton Ave Apt 107
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,180 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4460 S 26th St Apt 8
$1,600for rent
4460 S 26th St Apt 8
1 bd · 1 ba · 950 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1900 W Layton Ave Apt 310
$1,225for rent
1900 W Layton Ave Apt 310
1 bd · 1 ba · 650 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4460 S 26th St Apt 9
$2,000for rent
4460 S 26th St Apt 9
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,350 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2455 N Maryland Ave Apt 106
$960for rent
2455 N Maryland Ave Apt 106
Studio · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4460 S 26th St Apt 6
$2,600for rent
4460 S 26th St Apt 6
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1900 W Layton Ave Apt 306
$1,450for rent
1900 W Layton Ave Apt 306
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4460 S 26th St Apt 10
$2,000for rent
4460 S 26th St Apt 10
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3245 N Oakland Ave Apt 204
$1,355for rent
3245 N Oakland Ave Apt 204
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4460 S 26th St Apt 11
$2,600for rent
4460 S 26th St Apt 11
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4460 S 26th St Apt 1
$2,000for rent
4460 S 26th St Apt 1
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1900 W Layton Ave Apt 201
$1,495for rent
1900 W Layton Ave Apt 201
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,075 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1900 W Layton Ave Apt 312
$1,525for rent
1900 W Layton Ave Apt 312
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,100 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4460 S 26th St Apt 12
$2,600for rent
4460 S 26th St Apt 12
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2455 N Maryland Ave Apt 302
$1,150for rent
2455 N Maryland Ave Apt 302
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1521 W Greenfield Ave
$1,800for rent
1521 W Greenfield Ave
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,139 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2455 N Maryland Ave Apt 301
$940for rent
2455 N Maryland Ave Apt 301
Studio · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1646 N Prospect Ave Apt 804
$1,050for rent
1646 N Prospect Ave Apt 804
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1902 N Commerce St Unit 33
$1,300for rent
1902 N Commerce St Unit 33
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3835 N Humboldt Blvd Apt 4
$1,025for rent
3835 N Humboldt Blvd Apt 4
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 904 E Center St Unit 3
$980for rent
904 E Center St Unit 3
Studio · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5131 N 39th-Upper St Unit 5131A
$890for rent
5131 N 39th-Upper St Unit 5131A
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1606 N Humboldt Ave Unit 1602
$1,450for rent
1606 N Humboldt Ave Unit 1602
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5032 N 32nd St
$1,900for rent
5032 N 32nd St
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,089 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6920 W Center St Apt 3
$1,150for rent
6920 W Center St Apt 3
2 bd · 1 ba · 825 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 234 N Broadway Unit 217
$1,950for rent
234 N Broadway Unit 217
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,035 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1239 N 26th St Unit 2
$1,300for rent
1239 N 26th St Unit 2
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,400 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1242 N 34th St
$1,525for rent
1242 N 34th St
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,688 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3701 W Kilbourn Ave
$274,900for sale
3701 W Kilbourn Ave
4 bd · 1 ba · 1,571 sqft · $175/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1620 N Hawley Rd
$319,900for sale
1620 N Hawley Rd
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,378 sqft · $135/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4808 W Sunnyside Dr
$450,000for sale
4808 W Sunnyside Dr
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,317 sqft · $194/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6717 S 18th St
$329,900for sale
6717 S 18th St
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,856 sqft · $178/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026

The Milwaukee market currently has 422 live listings, with a median price of $212,000 and $153/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.