RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$419,900

4215 Columbus Ave

Minneapolis, MN, 55407
View more Minneapolis, MN property pages
4Beds
2Baths
1,518Sqft
$277$/sqft

Listing Notes

Charming 4-bedroom plus den home in the highly desirable Regina neighborhood of Minneapolis! With fantastic curb appeal and thoughtful character throughout, this home welcomes you with a spacious three-season porchperfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Inside, youll find gleaming hardwood floors, sun-filled living spaces, and a large, bright kitchen ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The main level features two generously sized bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a formal dining room with a beautiful built-in buffet. Upstairs offers two additional bedrooms, a den perfect for a home office or flex space, a second full bathroom, and a lovely balcony overlooking the beautifully landscaped backyard. The lower level provides abundant storage space. Enjoy outdoor entertaining on the wonderful patio and appreciate the convenience of a one-car garage. This is a fantastic opportunity in one of South Minneapolis most sought-after neighborhoods. A quick close is possiblewelcome home!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+44%

$277/sqft vs a nearby median of $192/sqft.

Nearby median$192/sqft