RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$424,900

4920 5th Ave S

Minneapolis, MN, 55419
View more Minneapolis, MN property pages
4Beds
2Baths
1,552Sqft
$274$/sqft

Listing Notes

Lovely & Solid 4 bd, 2 ba , Two story home 1/2 block from Minnehaha Parkway !!! This home has 2 bedroom & 1 full bath on each of the main and upper levels ! Hardwood floors on the main , back porch , patio & 3 car garage ! Large unfinished basement with high ceilings perfect for adding finished space ! Newer roof ( last 5 yrs ) , Furnace ( 2025 ) , AC ( 2024 ). Move right in and make cosmetic updates as you go !!

Market Insights

Near nearby median+0.4%

$274/sqft vs a nearby median of $273/sqft.

Nearby median$273/sqft