RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$624,900

5834 Mountain View Dr

Kingwood, TX, 77345
View more Kingwood, TX property pages
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,748Sqft
$167$/sqft

Listing Notes

Elegantly updated home with soaring ceilings and a dramatic open-to-below catwalk, creating a light-filled, architectural feel throughout. Flexible layout offers up to 5 bedrooms, plus a dedicated home office and a refined studio/flex space with authentic Marley floors - ideal for yoga, fitness, or media. Main level features no carpet, with rich wood flooring and travertine for a clean, upscale finish. The primary suite showcases a fully renovated, doorless spa-style walk-in shower. Kitchen appointed with stainless appliances, including a quiet Bosch dishwasher, double GE Profile ovens, and built-in under counter wine fridge. Extensive 2025 upgrades include staircase, flooring, paint, lighting, and baths. Roof inspected 2025. French drains, smart features, and exceptional upkeep complete this move-in ready home.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+5.7%

$167/sqft vs a nearby median of $158/sqft.

Nearby median$158/sqft