RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$525,000

2607 Laurel Ridge Dr

Houston, TX, 77345
View more Houston, TX property pages
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,902Sqft
$181$/sqft

Listing Notes

Located in coveted Sand Creek, this custom-built 4-/3.5-bath residence sits on an oversized corner lot with POOL. A gated forecourt creates a grand first impression and welcomes you into a thoughtfully designed interior filled with character and architectural detail. The formal dining room features vaulted ceilings and overlooks the forecourt and private side patio. Island kitchen opens to the spacious breakfast area with picturesque views of the backyard and pool. The inviting living room showcases paneled walls, soaring ceilings, a fireplace, and a dry bar. Spacious first-floor primary suite offers a spa-like bath with walk-in shower and dual walk-in closets. Upstairs, you'll find a large game room along with three generously sized secondary bedrooms and two full baths. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped backyard complete with a covered patio and sparkling pool-your own private retreat in the heart of Sand Creek. Walking distance to the greenbelt trails and Deerwood Elem.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+15%

$181/sqft vs a nearby median of $158/sqft.

Nearby median$158/sqft