RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$525,000

3401 Pillsbury Ave S

Minneapolis, MN, 55408
View more Minneapolis, MN property pages
4Beds
1Baths
1,920Sqft
$273$/sqft

Listing Notes

If youve been waiting for the perfect mix of charm, convenience, and walkabilitythis is it. Nestled in a fantastic location near parks, schools, and one of the citys best dining scenes, this 4-bedroom home delivers on lifestyle and livability. Step inside to a sun-filled living space that instantly feels like home. The roomy kitchen offers ample cabinetry and space to dine, while four spacious bedrooms give you all the flexibility you need. Three bedrooms are conveniently located upstairs, and main floor laundry keeps things easy and efficient. Outside, the fully fenced backyard is ready for summer nights, pets, or your dream garden setup. Bonus: a 2-car garage and big-ticket updates like roof and siding already taken care of. Homes like this dont stay secret for longschedule your showing today!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+20%

$273/sqft vs a nearby median of $228/sqft.

Nearby median$228/sqft