RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$765,000

3421 Irving Ave S

Minneapolis, MN, 55408
View more Minneapolis, MN property pages
4Beds
3Baths
1,794Sqft
$426$/sqft

Listing Notes

Just one block from the shores of Bde Maka Ska, this exceptional home blends timeless turn-of-the-century character with thoughtful updates, a rare opportunity in one of the citys most desirable neighborhoods. Exceptional curb appeal showcases the award-winning landscaping and an inviting front porch. Inside, a charming foyer welcomes you with a classic fireplace, built-ins, and gleaming millwork. Gracious living spaces include a window bench, while the formal dining room impresses with a box beam ceiling and built-in buffet. The completely reimagined, chef-quality kitchen offers a custom-built-in banquette, center island, heated flooring, outstanding storage with a walk-in pantry, and ample workspace. A rear mudroom entry and stylish main-floor powder room add function and flair. The private backyard, fully fenced, offers a picturesque retreat featuring a sunken garden with stone wall. The home's second story offers four peaceful bedrooms, all with classic hardwood floors and beautiful natural light, as well as a tastefully updated full bath with heated tile floors and great storage. The third level is ready for your vision. Let your imagination run wild by creating your dream primary suite, the perfect playroom, or an art studio. The lower level provides ample storage, space for your workshop, or hobbies. The true showstopper is the unbeatable location, offering complete access to the lake, trails, parks, and vibrant local dining just steps away.

Market Insights