RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,100,000

610 45th Ave N

Nashville, TN, 37209
View more Nashville, TN property pages
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,926Sqft
$376$/sqft

Listing Notes

A classic Nations dream home on a desirable corner lot. Enjoy the best of urban living in one of Nashville's most vibrant, walkable neighborhoods - all on your own single-family lot (not HPR). Hardwood floors flow throughout the home, complemented by thoughtful upgrades including a kitchen bar, dedicated coffee bar, and expansive built-in cabinets and bookshelves in the living room. The screened-in porch opens to a private side yard complete with a hot tub and King Swings swing set. Additional highlights include a whole-home water filtration system, whole-home humidifier, and insulated garage door. Kitchen refrigerator, wine refrigerator, washer/dryer, storage shed, hot tub, and swing set all convey. SHOWINGS START FRIDAY 5/15. Broker Open Thursday 5/14 from 11a-1p.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+8.0%

$376/sqft vs a nearby median of $348/sqft.

Nearby median$348/sqft