RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$424,999

4629 Cather Ct

Nashville, TN, 37214
View more Nashville, TN property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,824Sqft
$233$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome home! Abbington Park offers a perfect blend of community and convenience. This beautifully maintained home features a brand new roof (2025), sleek stainless steel appliances, and double walk-in closets in the primary suite. You'll love the versatile bonus room and the gorgeous, private fenced-in backyard. Connect with neighbors through the active community facebook group, annual yard sales, and the neighborhood library. This location is hard to beat- You're less than 10 minutes to Opry Mills Mall, 15 minutes to the airport, 20 minutes to downtown,and just 2 minutes from Cumberland River access. Your ideal lifestyle is just an offer away!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-11%

$233/sqft vs a nearby median of $261/sqft.

Nearby median$261/sqft