RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$465,000

3157 McCully Dr NE

Atlanta, GA, 30345
View more Atlanta, GA property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,997Sqft
$233$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 3157 McCully Drive NE, a well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering timeless charm, functional living spaces, and an unbeatable location in a highly desirable Atlanta community. This home features a functional open floor plan with an eat-in kitchen with granite countertops and views into the main living area, along with a separate den complete with a cozy fireplace. Hardwood floors run throughout the main living spaces, adding warmth and character, while the partially finished basement offers excellent potential for future expansion or customization. Outdoor living is enhanced with a walk-out deck overlooking a private backyard, providing a great space for relaxing or entertaining. The HVAC system, furnace, and water heater are nearing the end of their expected lifespan, and the roof is approximately 15 years old. Due to the condition and age of certain systems, this property will likely not qualify for FHA financing. The home is being offered as part of a split marketing opportunity, allowing buyers the flexibility to move in and make cosmetic updates over time or for investors to complete improvements and maximize value in a strong, high-demand area. This is a fantastic opportunity in a hot market, offering strong potential for both owner-occupants and investors alike.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-29%

$233/sqft vs a nearby median of $330/sqft.

Nearby median$330/sqft