RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$514,900

9132 Royal Highlands Ct

Charlotte, NC, 28277
View more Charlotte, NC property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,958Sqft
$263$/sqft

Listing Notes

A wonderful place to begin or begin again! Invest in your future while enjoying the comfort and privacy of homeownership in this charming, beautifully updated home in highly sought-after Southampton. A soaring two-story dining room welcomes you with refreshed lighting and ALL-NEW, low-maintenance Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring that flows throughout the entire first level. Tucked on a beautifully wooded homesite, the home still enjoys an impressive amount of natural light through its many windows. A spacious formal living room at the front of the home also makes an ideal work-from-home space. The open great room and kitchen offer generous gathering space, featuring Gas Fireplace, a large center island with breakfast seating, stainless steel appliances including a NEW Electric Range, a single basin 'Farm' sink, and NEW quartz countertops. Upstairs, the gracious open staircase leads to double doors opening into a primary suite with vaulted ceiling, private bath, and a roomy walk-in closet. Ceramic flooring plus new Brushed Nickle faucets and coordinating lighting highlight both 2nd-level baths. The laundry room is also on the 2nd level for optimal convenience, with both washer and dryer included! Southampton amenities include a pool, sports courts, playground, and clubhouse. Districted to popular, high-performing schools including Knights View Elementary, Community House Middle, and Ardrey Kell High. Minutes to South Charlotte dining and entertainment at Ballantyne, The Bowl and Blakeney. Enjoy outdoor concerts at the AMP, or shopping local at Ballantyne Village. So much to see and do...or just retreat to this turn key home.