RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$510,000

17507 Westmill Ln

Charlotte, NC, 28277
View more Charlotte, NC property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,791Sqft
$285$/sqft

Listing Notes

Located in the highly sought-after Ballantyne area, this beautifully updated two-story home is nestled in the popular Southampton Commons community, known for its fantastic amenities and convenient location near Elon Park Elementary School. The stunning kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring 42" maple cabinets, quartz countertops, and updated stainless steel appliances - perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. The spacious great room offers a cozy gas-log fireplace, while the formal dining room provides an elegant setting for family gatherings and special occasions. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the entire main level, adding both style and durability. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary suite along with two generously sized secondary bedrooms, all complemented by beautifully updated bathrooms with stylish vanities. The primary bath serves as a relaxing retreat with a dual-sink vanity, garden tub, and separate shower. Move-in ready and exceptionally well maintained, this attractive home combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable location.

Market Insights

Near nearby median+0.4%

$285/sqft vs a nearby median of $284/sqft.

Nearby median$284/sqft