RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$400,000

4302 Kessler Boulevard North Dr

Indianapolis, IN, 46228
View more Indianapolis, IN property pages
4Beds
3Baths
2,386Sqft
$168$/sqft

Listing Notes

Step back in time! A truly one of a kind property and Tudor/Chateau style house located on a mature half acre lot. A wonderful opportunity to bring your vision and style to blend the old character and charm of this lovely house with new and current finishes/options. Beautiful Great room with wood beams and stone floors anchors this 4 bedroom and 3 full bath home. Primary bedroom suite provides large open/vaulted space with southern exposure for abundant natural light. Main house built in 1929 with addition built in the 1980s. Multiple living areas and levels provide ample spaces to spread out. There is ample storage throughout the interior, with options to enclose or modify in process remodel projects. Large lot with semi circular drive provides great space to park vehicles and enjoy outdoor activities. Generous detached two car garage with large additional storage above. Located in the Wolfington Kessler neighborhood, close to interstate with easy access to downtown Indy and 15 minutes to the airport. Come see this amazing house/property and make it your next home!!

Market Insights

Near nearby median-2.9%

$168/sqft vs a nearby median of $173/sqft.

Nearby median$173/sqft