RealtyLens
Street view of 5565 Effy Ln, Canal Winchester, OH, 43110
Google Street View
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$415,000

5565 Effy Ln

Canal Winchester, OH, 43110
View more Canal Winchester, OH property pages
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,044Sqft
$136$/sqft

Listing Notes

This stunning home was designed with entertaining and comfortable living in mind! The spacious kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring a large center island, double sinks, and an oversized pantry offering exceptional storage space. The main level boasts a grand entry room, inviting family room, formal dining room, private den/home office, convenient first-floor laundry, and a half bath. Upstairs, you'll find 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a private bedroom suite with its own full bath -- perfect for guests, in-laws, or multi-generational living. The owner's suite offers his-and-hers closets, a relaxing soaking tub, and a separate shower for a true retreat experience. The huge basement with egress windows provides endless possibilities for future living space, recreation areas, or additional bedrooms. A storage shed adds even more functionality and convenience. With its expansive layout and flexible living spaces, this home is ideal for large families, multi-generational living, or anyone looking for room to grow!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-22%

$136/sqft vs a nearby median of $175/sqft.

Nearby median$175/sqft