RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$375,000

5793 Empire Mills Run

Canal Winchester, OH, 43110
View more Canal Winchester, OH property pages
4Beds
3Baths
2,006Sqft
$187$/sqft

Listing Notes

Backyards like this are getting harder to find! Set on nearly .3 acres with one of the largest yards in the neighborhood, this updated 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers the kind of space that changes how a home feels. The two-tier deck overlooks an expansive backyard with a more open, country-style feel -- giving you room to entertain, unwind, or simply enjoy not staring directly into another fence line. Inside, the layout was designed for real living. Bright, open gathering spaces flow into an updated kitchen with oversized island seating at the center of it all. Over $55,000 in updates bring a fresh, modern feel throughout, while the finished lower level adds even more flexibility with its own kitchenette featuring a sink, microwave, and refrigerator -- perfect for guests, extended stays, or creating a separate living setup. With potential for a 5th bedroom, office, gym, or bonus space, this home gives buyers something that's becoming rare: Options!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+7.5%

$187/sqft vs a nearby median of $174/sqft.

Nearby median$174/sqft