RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$150,000

178 Belvidere Ave

Columbus, OH, 43223
View more Columbus, OH property pages
2Beds
1Baths
706Sqft
$212$/sqft

Listing Notes

Bright and beautifully updated single-family home featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath with Basement and 1 Car Detached Garage! This charming property offers modern finishes throughout, an inviting open feel, and plenty of natural light. Enjoy the convenience of a detached garage and a nicely sized yard. Move-in ready and well cared for! Schedule your appointment today! EZ2C

Market Insights

Above nearby median+98%

$212/sqft vs a nearby median of $107/sqft.

Nearby median$107/sqft