RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$187,000

262 Lechner Ave

Columbus, OH, 43223
View more Columbus, OH property pages
3Beds
1Baths
804Sqft
$233$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 262 Lechner Avenue! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and functionality. Inside, you'll find updated flooring and a refreshed kitchen that adds a modern touch to the home's cozy feel. The layout is thoughtfully designed to make the most of the space, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere that feels just right. Step outside to a spacious backyard with plenty of room for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying summer evenings with family and friends. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an affordable place to call home, this property is full of potential and ready for its next owner.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+84%

$233/sqft vs a nearby median of $127/sqft.

Nearby median$127/sqft