RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$300,000

367 Effington Ln

Columbus, OH, 43207
View more Columbus, OH property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,668Sqft
$180$/sqft

Listing Notes

Fully remodeled and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath split-level home in Columbus offers 1,668 sqft of updated living space, combining modern finishes with a functional layout. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the refreshed exterior, clean landscaping, and attached 2-car garage. Inside, the main level features a bright and inviting living room with updated flooring, neutral tones, and great natural light. The kitchen and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating an ideal setup for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find three well-sized bedrooms, including a private primary suite with its own full bath. The additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing needs, and are complemented by an updated full bathroom. The finished lower level adds valuable living space with a spacious rec room and a convenient half bath--perfect for a second living area, media room, or game space. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard featuring a large patio, ideal for grilling, relaxing, or hosting gatherings. The yard offers both privacy and usable green space. Additional highlights include updated bathrooms, modern fixtures, fresh finishes throughout, and a versatile split-level design that maximizes space. Located in Columbus with easy access to parks, shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, style, and convenience.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-10%

$180/sqft vs a nearby median of $201/sqft.