RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$385,900

8700 Pennycress Ln

Lewis Center, OH, 43035
View more Lewis Center, OH property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,809Sqft
$213$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this move in ready, beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly desirable Village at Olentangy Meadows community in Lewis Center. Offering 1,809 square feet of comfortable living space, plus a 288 sq ft concrete patio, this home delivers a perfect blend of open concept design, functionality, and an outstanding location. The main level features a bright and inviting living area filled with natural light and centered around a cozy gas fireplace, ideal for everyday living and relaxing evenings. The updated kitchen offers modern cabinetry, appliances, ample counter space, and new flooring that provides a fresh, contemporary look throughout the main living areas. The dining space flows effortlessly to the attached two car garage and outdoor living area, creating convenient indoor outdoor functionality. Step outside to enjoy the private rear concrete patio, perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings, with peaceful green space and community sidewalks just steps away. The layout is both comfortable and efficient, featuring a spacious primary suite with a private full bath and walk in closet, a convenient half bath for the main living area, and a well equipped laundry room on the first floor. Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a generously sized loft space--ideal for a home office, media room, or potential fourth bedroom. Located within the award winning Olentangy School District, this home is minutes from Polaris, Chase Bank headquarters, Alum Creek, Highbanks Metro Park, shopping, dining, and major highways. The HOA includes trash, recycling, and lawn mowing, allowing for truly low maintenance living. This is a rare opportunity to own a well cared for home in one of Lewis Center's most sought after communities.