RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$415,000

8967 Holquest Dr

Lewis Center, OH, 43035
View more Lewis Center, OH property pages
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,960Sqft
$212$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Wynstone! Featuring an open floor plan with a spacious two-story great room, updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and laminate flooring throughout the main level. The finished lower level includes a wet bar and additional living space perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Enjoy the fenced backyard with a deck and swing set. Recent updates include water heater (2024), with new AC capacitor (2024) Conveniently located near parks, walking paths, shopping, and dining. Located in the highly rated Olentangy Local School District with Columbus taxes. Open House on Saturday May 9, 2026 @ 12PM - 2PM.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-6.6%

$212/sqft vs a nearby median of $227/sqft.

Nearby median$227/sqft