RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$449,900

5769 Privilege Dr

Hilliard, OH, 43026
View more Hilliard, OH property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,140Sqft
$210$/sqft

Listing Notes

MOVE-IN READY with A LOT OF UPDATES! Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the desirable Hilliard Schools district with Columbus taxes! Step inside to discover bright, flexible living spaces featuring newer whole-house LVP flooring (2024), fresh first-floor paint (2024), updated lighting and fixtures, and abundant natural light throughout. The spacious family room flows seamlessly into the inviting 3-season room, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain. The open kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, generous storage space, and a bright breakfast area, along with a formal dining room that can also serve as an additional living or flex space. Upstairs, the large owner's suite features vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and an en-suite bath with double vanities. Three additional generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the second floor. The finished basement provides excellent additional living space, ideal for a recreation room, media room, home gym, or playroom. Step outside to enjoy the maintenance-free vinyl fenced backyard (2023), spacious patio, peaceful views, and serene natural surroundings. RECENT UPDATES include: whole-house LVP flooring (2024), first-floor paint (2024), Roof (2023), maintenance-free vinyl fence (2023), HVAC (2019), refrigerator (2020), hot water tank (2016), updated lighting and fixtures, and more. This home offers privacy, a quiet setting, and a fantastic location with easy access to shopping, schools, parks, restaurants, and major roadways. Don't miss this wonderful move-in ready home!